Box Layout

Backgroud Images
Backgroud Pattern

LIST OF NEC SUB-COMMITTEE MEMBERS FOR PI 2022

Sn Committee Name Company
1 NEC - Chairman Mr. Ajay Shah Reliance Industries Limited
2 Ground committee - Chairman Mr. Vikram Bhaduria Alok Masterbatches Pvt. Ltd.
3 Promotion committee - Chairperson Ms. Padmaja Reddy Padmaja Group of Companies
4 Promotion Committee - Chairman Mr. M.S. Battu HPCL-Mittal Energy Limited
5 PR & Publicity Committee - Chairman Mr. Manish Dedhia Mitsu Chem Plast Limited
6 PR & Publicity Committee - Chairman Mr. Ashok Jajodia Uma Cosmoplastics Pvt. Ltd.
7 Finance committee - Chairman Mr. Alok Tibrewala Swastik Polymers Pvt Ltd
8 Hospitality committee - Chairman Mr. Manoj Shah R P Shah & Sons
9 Protocol committee - Chairman Mr. Surender Choudhary Dura Syntex Limited
10 Ground committee - Member Mr. Kamal Jain K L J Group
11 Ground committee - Member Mr. Sunil Jain Rajoo Engineers Ltd.
12 Ground committee - Member Mr. Tushar Parikh Neoplast Engineering Pvt Ltd
13 Ground Committee - Logistics Mr. Mansukh Savaliya Shree Ram Polymers
14 Ground committee - Member Mr. Ramesh Thummar Dinsha Plast
15 Ground committee - Member Mr. Amit Aggarwal Manav Processors Pvt. Ltd.
16 Ground Committee - Electricity Mr. Amit Pendse Electronica Plastic Machines Ltd.
17 PR Ground Committee Ms. Sarika Baheti Vectus Industries Ltd
18Ground committee - LogisticsMr. Rajesh MohtaMahabir Plastic Industries
19Ground committee - LogisticsMr. Bharat PatelSai Plastic
20Recycling PavilionMr. DungayachSintex Industries Ltd.
21Recycling PavilionMr. Sameer JoshiKnoesis Enterprises
22Finance Committee - MemberMr. Hasmukh PatelWinflex Ltd
23Finance Committee - MemberMr. Shashank AgarwalKanpur Plastipack Limited
24Promotion committee - MemberMr. Shirish DivgiFerromatik Milacron India Private Limited
25Promotion committee - MemberMr. Lalit AgrawalOstern Pvt. Ltd.
26 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Sisir Jalan Servo Packaging Limited
27 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Hariram Thakkar S. C. J. Plastics Ltd.
28 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Gaurang Shah MADHU MACHINES & SYSTEMS PVT LTD
29 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Anil Reddy Vennam Nayastrap Private Limited
30 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Dharmendra Gandhi Mutual Automotive Pvt. Ltd.
31 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Darshan Shah Bhumi Tape
32 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Amit Pal Kolor Impex Pvt. Ltd
33 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Shailesh Patel Samruddhi Engineering
34 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Devang Mehta Shuangma Machinery India Pvt. Ltd.
35 Promotion committee - Member Mr. Pramod Kumar Agarwal SMVD Polypack Ltd.
36 PR & Publicity - Sponsorships Ms. Piya Thakkar Business Development Manager
37 PR & Publicity - Directory Mr. Hemant Minocha Rajiv Plastics Pvt. Ltd
38 PR & Publicity - Sponsorships Ms. Pooja Patkar J P Group of Industries
39 PR & Publicity - Visitor Registraiton Mr. Dhruv Shah Prasad Group
40 RBSM - Chairman Mr. Arvind Goenka RMG Polyvinyl India Limited
41 Protocol committee - Member Mr. Amit Ray Uflex Limited
42 Protocol committee - Member Mr. Pankaj Poddar Cosmo Films Limited
43 Protocol committee - Member Mr. L.K. Singh Fixopan Machines Pvt. Ltd.
44 Protocol committee - Member Mr. Kailash B. Murarka Regent Plast Pvt. Ltd.
45 Legal Advisor Mr. Jagat Killawala Shri Krishnashray (India) Pvt.Ltd
46 RBSM - Member Mr. Ravish Kamath Big Bags International Private Limited
47 RBSM - Member Mr. C. Bhaskar Xpro India Ltd.
48 RBSM - Member Mr. Amit Puri Alok Masterbatches Ltd.